Scroll to top
Get In Touch
152 City Road, Old Street, London, EC1V 2NX
contact@hueyhutch.com
+44 (0) 203 289 9224

Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 2018

Huey Hutch is committed to safeguarding the private information entrusted to us by our clients and visitors. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data, and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you. We will never sell or trade your personal or financial information.

Huey Hutch cares about your privacy. If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, please let us know at contact@hueyhutch.com.

Purpose of this privacy notice

This privacy notice aims to give you information on how Huey Hutch collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website and in the course of its business, including any data you may provide through this website when you sign up for updates from us.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

Controller

Huey Hutch Limited. is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

Contact details

Huey Hutch Limited. is a limited company whose registered office is at 152 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX. The registered company number is 08176227.

Our contact email address for privacy matters: contact@hueyhutch.com.

Postal address: Huey Hutch Limited, 152 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance at contact@hueyhutch.com.

Sites covered by this Privacy Statement

This privacy statement applies to the information collected via this web site. It does not apply to any linked sites. To learn about the privacy policies of any linked sites, please refer to the privacy statements on those sites.

Third-party links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

The data we collect about you

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

• Identity Data includes first name last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
• Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
• Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
• Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you.
• Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
• Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
• Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.